Happy April 15 Tax Day and
[…] harmless error."
Federal Rules of Evidence,
www.rulesofevidence.org/article-ii/ “Menu Table of Contents and View
Article I – General Provisions Article II – Judicial Notice Article III –
Presumptions in Civil Cases Article IV – Relevance and its Limits Article V –
Privileges Article VI – Witnesses Article VII – Opinions and Expert Testimony
Article VIII – Hearsay Article IX – Authentication and Identification Article X
– Contents of Writings, Recordings, and Photographs Article XI – Miscellaneous
Rules”
“18
U.S. Code § 3121 - General Prohibition on Pen Register and Trap and Trace
Device Use;Exception.” LII
/ Legal Information Institute, www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/text/18/3121 18
U.S Code § 3121 - "General prohibition on pen register and
trap and trace device use; exception US Code (a)In General.— Except as provided
in this section, no person may install or use a pen register or a trap and
trace device without first obtaining a court order under section 3123 of this
title or under the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C.
1801 et seq.)"
Electronic Privacy Information Center. “EPIC - Electronic
Communications Privacy Act (ECPA).” Electronic Privacy Information Center,
Https://Epic.org/Privacy/Cloud-Act/ 2018,
epic.org/privacy/ecpa/ "ECPA included amendments to the Wiretap